HomeDirections | Photos | Tournament Registration  |  Team Registration  |  Roster | Contact Us | CamSports
  Register
  Participants
  Brackets/Results
  Tournaments
  Message Boards
  Purchase Insurance
 
CAMsports
P O Box 1206
Gray, GA 31032
Cell: 478-986-7872
 
770 228-8791

 

Brackets for   

 

 

Thanks for playing ball with CAMsports!

 

Congratulations to the top 3 finishers in each division!

 

 

 

 10U Silver

 

 10U Bronze

Georgia Quest

Knotheads

Easton Elite Heat 03

Lady Rams 03

Team Georgia

Rampage 03

Macon Dynamite

Octane

N. GA Cyclones

Georgia Shockers

 

Elite Aces

 

 

12U North

12U South

GA Aces

Georgia Girls 00

Wicked 00

Knuckleheads

FC Express

Easton Elite 01

Georgia Girls 01

North Augusta Explosion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #

 

Time

Field #

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

10U Silver & Bronze & 12U Class C at Oconee Veterans Park

 

1

 

8:00am

OV1

Athens All Stars

10

Mountain View Bears

6

2

 

8:00am

OV2

Southern Havoc

4

Lady Ducks

8

3

 

8:00am

OV3

Knotheads

1

Team Georgia

15

4

 

8:00am

OV4

Georgia Quest

6

Rampage 03

6

5

 

9:10am

OV1

Georgia Stix

10

Rockdale Bulldogs

1

6

 

9:10am

OV2

Browns Mill Lady Jackets

3

Disaster

10

7

 

9:10am

OV3

N. GA Cyclones

7

Elite Aces

6

8

 

9:10am

OV4

Easton Elite 03

6

Octane

0

9

 

10:20am

OV3

Georgia Shockers

3

Macon Dynamite

4

10

 

10:20am

OV4

Knotheads

13

Lady Rams 03

3

8U & 12U Open at Herman C. Michael Park

 

1

 

8:00am

HC1

Georgia Girls 00

5

FC Express

3

2

 

8:00am

HC2

Diamonds

12

Georgia Heat 05

4

3

 

8:00am

HC3

Easton Elite Heat 04

6

GA Thunder 04

11

4

 

9:05am

HC1

GA Aces

1

Easton Elite Heat 01

7

5

 

9:05am

HC2

SWAT 8U

17

Georgia Select 04

9

6

 

9:05am

HC3

Diamonds

13

GA Knockouts

12

7

 

10:10am

HC1

8U Bracket

 

8U Bracket

 

8

 

10:10am

HC2

8U Bracket

 

8U Bracket

 

9

 

10:10am

HC3

8U Bracket

 

8U Bracket

 

10

 

11:20am

HC1

00 Wicked

4

North Augusta Explosion

3

11

 

11:20am

HC2

2001 Georgia Girls, Inc.

0

Knuckleheads

11

Winners Bracket  

 

8U @ HCM

 
               
       

1st - SWAT

     
 

GA Thunder 04  13

   

2nd - GA Thunder 04

     
 

 

   

3rd - GA Knockouts

     
 

(4  

GA Thunder 04  4

         

GA Heat 05  8

 

 

     

7 Teams

 

 

 

 

         

(1

GA Select 04  2

 

   

GA Select 04  19

 

 

         
   

 

         
   

(9  

SWAT  4

 

     

Easton Elite Heat 04  10

 

 

 

 

     

 

GA Knockouts  3

 

 

 

     

(2

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

     

GA Knockouts  11

 

 

 

 

     
 

(5  

 

 

 

     

SWAT  7

 

SWAT  6

 

 

     

 

 

   

 

     

(3

SWAT  8

   

 

     

 

     

 

     

Diamonds  5

     

(12  

GA Thunder 04  5

   
       

 

 

   
       

 

 

   
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 

   
       

 

 

   
     

L-9  GA Thunder  13

 

 

   
 

L-4  GA Select 04  10

 

 

 

(13  

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

 

 

 

 

   

L-2  Easton Elite 04  3

(8  

Diamonds  3

(11  

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

GA Thunder  04  9

 

   

(6

Diamonds  12

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

L-3  Diamonds  7

 

(10  

 

 

 

   
 

L-1  GA Heat 05  1

 

GA Knockouts  2

 

 

   
 

 

 

   

 

   
 

 

 

   

 

   
 

(7  

 

   

 

   
 

L-5  GA Knockouts  14

GA Knockouts  5

   

L-12

   
         

SWAT  8

   
               

 

 

Winners Bracket  

   
       

10U Bronze @ OVP

 
           
 

Knotheads  0

   

1st - Octane

 
 

 

   

2nd - GA Shockers

 
 

 

   

3rd - Elite Aces

 
 

(3  

Octane  3

     

Rampage 03  4

 

 

   

6 Teams

 

 

 

     

(1

Octane  11

 

     

 

 

 

     

Octane  6

 

 

     
   

(7  

Octane  10

   

Elite Aces  8

 

 

 

   

 

Elite Aces  3

 

 

   

(2

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

   

Lady Rams 03  5

 

 

 

   
 

(4  

 

 

   
 

 

GA Shockers  2

 

   
 

 

 

 

   
 

GA Shockers  6

 

(10  

 

 
     

 

 

 
     

 

 

 
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 
     

 

 

 
   

L-7  GA Shockers  8

 

 

 

L-2  Lady Rams 03  6

 

 

 

(11  

 

 

Lady Rams 03  1

(9  

 

 

 

(5

 

 

GA Shockers  4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-3  Knotheads  2

 

 

 

 

 
 

(8  

 

 

 

 

L-1  Rampage 03  5

 

Elite Aces  7

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

(6

Elite Aces  13

   

 

 

 

     

 

 

L-4  Elite Aces  15

     

L-10

 
           
           

 

 

 

 

           
           
   

10U Silver @ OVP

   

 Winners Bracket  

   

1st - N GA Cyclones

 
       

2nd - Macon Dynamite

 
       

3rd - Easton Elite 03

 
 

Easton Elite 03  0

       
 

 

N GA Cyclones  6

   

5 Teams

 

(2

 

     
 

 

 

     
 

N GA Cyclones  10

 

     

Team GA  8

 

(5  

N GA Cyclones  6

   

 

Team GA  3

 

 

   

(1

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

   

 

(3  

 

 

   

GA Quest  6

 

Macon Dynamite  0

 

   
 

Macon Dynamite  4

 

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

(8  

 

 
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 
     

 

 

 

L-1  GA Quest  6

 

L-5  Macon Dynamite  5

 

 

 

 

Easton Elite 03  6

 

 

(9  

 

(4

 

(7

Macon Dynamite  0

 

 

 

 

 

 

"IF"

 

L-2  Easton Elite 03  7

(6  

 

 

 

 
 

L-3

Easton Elite 03  4

 

 

 
 

Team GA  3

   

 

 
       

L-8

 
           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners Bracket  

       
     

12U C @ OVP

     

Athens AS  11

           

 

Lady Ducks  2

   

1st - BM Lady Jackets

   

{1 

 

   

2nd - Disaster

   

Lady Ducks  12

 

   

3rd - Mtn. View Bears

8 Teams

 
 

(7  

Disaster  5

       

GA Stix  0

 

 

       

 

 

 

       

(2

Disaster  16

 

       

Disaster  11

 

 

       
   

(11  

Disaster  4

 

   

Mtn. View Bears  9

 

 

 

 

   

 

Mtn. View Bears  5

 

 

 

   

(3

 

 

 

 

   

So. Havoc  6

 

 

 

 

   
 

(8  

 

 

 

   

Rockdale Bulldogs  2

 

Mtn. View Bears  1

 

 

   

 

 

   

 

   

(4

BM Lady Jackets  4

   

 

   

BM Lady Jackets  13

     

(14  

BM Lady Jackets  2

 
       

 

 

 
       

 

 

 
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 

 
       

 

 

 
     

L-11  Mtn. View  2

 

 

 
 

L-8  BM Lady Jackets  4

 

 

 

(15  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-1 Athens AS  0

(10  

BM Lady Jackets  12

(13  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BM Lady Jackets  5

 

 

(5

GA Stix  3

 

 

 

 

 

L-2  GA Stix  11

 

(12  

 

 

 

 
 

L-7  Lady Ducks  5

 

BM Lady Jackets  13

 

 

 
 

 

 

   

 

 

L-3  So. Havoc  2

(9  

 

   

 

 

 

 

Rockdale Bulldogs  3

   

L-14  Disaster  1

 

(6

Rockdale Bulldogs  6

         

L-4  Rockdale Bulldogs  4

           
             

 

 

 

         
     
     

12U North @ HCM

 
         
         

GA Aces  5

       

 

GA Aces  17

   

4 Teams

(1

 

     

 

 

     

Wicked 00  1

 

     
 

(3  

GA Aces  8

   

FC Express  14

 

 

   

 

FC Express  0

 

   

(2

 

 

   

 

 

 

   

GA Girls 01  6

 

 

   
   

 

   
   

 

   
   

 

   
   

(6  

 

 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 
   

 

 

 
 

L-3  FC Express  8

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 
 

(5

 

 

 

L-1  Wicked 00  5

 

 

(7  

 

 

 

FC Express  1

 

 

(4

GA Girls 01  1

 

"IF"

 

 

   

 

 

L-2  GA Girls 01  10

   

 

 
     

 

 
     

L-6

 
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

12U South @ HCM

 
     

1st - GA Aces

 
     

2nd - Easton Elite 01

 

4 Winners Bracket  

3rd - Knuckleheads

 
     

3rd - FC Express

 
     
         
         
         

Knuckleheads  4

       

 

GA Girls 00  1

   

4 Teams

(1

 

     

 

 

     

GA Girls 00  5

 

     
 

(3  

Easton Elite 01  7

   

Easton Elite 01  9

 

 

   

 

Easton Elite 01  4

 

   

(2

 

 

   

 

 

 

   

N. Augusta Explosion  2

 

 

   
   

 

   
   

 

   
   

 

   
   

(6  

 

 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 
   

 

 

 
 

L-3  GA Girls 00  2

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 
 

(5

 

 

 

L-1  Knuckleheads  4

 

 

(7  

 

 

 

Knuckleheads  4

 

 

(4

Knuckleheads  8

 

"IF"

 

 

   

 

 

L-2  N. Augusta Explosion  2

   

 

 
     

 

 
     

L-6

 
         
 

Winner Take All Game

     
         

GA Aces  5

 

Easton Elite 01  3

   

12U North Champion

VS.

12U South Champion