HomeDirections | Photos | Tournament Registration  |  Team Registration  |  Roster | Contact Us | CamSports
  Register
  Participants
  Brackets/Results
  Tournaments
  Message Boards
  Purchase Insurance
 
CAMsports
P O Box 1206
Gray, GA 31032
Cell: 478-986-7872
 
770 228-8791

 

Brackets for   

 

Thanks For Playing Ball With CAMsports!

Congratulations to our top 3 finishers in each division!

 

 

14U Gold

 

14U Silver

14U Bronze

97 GA Outlaws – White

 

Lady Spartans

GA Shock

98 NG Dirt Dawgs

 

Dacula Falcons 98

Khaos Softball

GA ICE – Grimes

 

GA Aces

Grayson Mayhem

Georgia Rockers - Branch

 

Georgia Thunder 98

Lady Lookouts

Gwinnett Dawgs

 

GA Rampage

Mad Batterz

 

 

Georgia Shakedown 98

Midway Diamond Bats

 

 

 

 

 

 

12U Gold

 

12U Silver

GA Rockers - Conner

 

GA Young Guns 00

99 Wizards

 

DISASTER

Georgia Sting

 

MC Heat

Franklin Chaos

 

Wicked

Georgia Shakedown 99

 

00 Dacula Falcons

Dirt Dawgs 99

 

MC Hawks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #

 

Time

Field #

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

*Franklin Chaos 12U Gold will play 14U Silver Dacula Falcons 98 in pool play*   *Dirt Dawgs 99 skipping pool game*

 

1

 

 

8:00am

OV1

GA ICE – Grimes

2

GA Rampage

3

2

 

 

8:00am

OV2

98 NG Dirt Dawgs

13

Georgia Shakedown 98

1

3

 

 

8:00am

OV3

Georgia Sting

0

Georgia Shakedown 99

5

4

 

 

8:00am

OV4

97 GA Outlaws – White

6

Georgia Thunder 98

0

5

 

 

9:10am

OV1

Gwinnett Dawgs

6

GA Aces

2

6

 

 

9:10am

OV2

Lady Spartans

3

Georgia Rockers – Branch

5

7

 

 

9:10am

OV3

Franklin Chaos

3

Dacula Falcons 98

2

8

 

 

9:10am

OV4

99 Wizards

4

GA Rockers - Conner

3

 

 

9

 

 

8:00am

HC1

GA Young Guns 00

10

MC Heat

4

10

 

 

8:00am

HC2

00 Dacula Falcons

1

MC Hawks

5

11

 

 

8:00am

HC3

Khaos Softball

20

Grayson Mayhem

0

12

 

 

9:10am

HC1

DISASTER

0

Wicked

4

13

 

 

9:10am

HC2

Mad Batterz

5

Lady Lookouts

8

14

 

 

9:10am

HC3

Midway Diamond Bats

8

GA Shock

6

Game #

 

Time

Field #

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

 

 

1

 

 

8:00am

EJ1

Hustlers 18U

4

Team Baden 18U-A

0

2

 

 

8:00am

EJ2

Gainesville Reds

2

Maximum Heat

4

3

 

 

8:00am

EJ3

Georgia Fear

1

GEORGIA VOLTAGE

7

4

 

 

8:00am

EJ4

Team Boombah 97 – Grant

0

Southern Explosion (Jones)

9

5

 

 

9:10am

EJ1

Georgia Rockers Gold

7

Southern Threat

0

6

 

 

9:10am

EJ2

GEORGIA INTENSITY

2

Southern Explosion 95

3

7

 

 

9:10am

EJ3

Georgia Fear

0

Georgia Rockers – Pace

4

8

 

 

9:10am

EJ4

Blue Lightning

7

Chicklets Softball

0

 

               
       

17-Mar

   
       

16U EJP

   
           

 

 
       

1st - Team Boombah 97 - Grant

 
       

2nd - Southern Explosion (Jones)

 
 

GA Voltage  8

   

3rd - Georgia Voltage

 
 

 

           
 

(4  

Voltage 4

         

So. Explosion (Jones) 6

 

 

         

(1  

 

 

   

7 TEAMS

 

 

So. Expl.  0

 

         

GA Rockers - Pace 1

 

 

       
   

(11  

Boombah 4

   

Team Boombah 97 - Grant

 

 

 

 

     

               19               (2  

Tm Boombah 3

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

     

Chicklets Softball  5

 

 

 

 

     
 

(5  

 

 

 

     

Blue Lightning  6

 

Boombah 7

 

     

(3  

 

     

 

   

 

GA Fear 1

     

 

   

Georgia Fear  7

       

 

   
       

(14  

So. Explosion (Jones)  0

 
         

 

 

 
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 

 
         

 

 

 
         

 

"IF" GAME

 

L-1  GA Rockers 5

   

Voltage  4

 

 

ONE INNING

 

(6*  

 

 

L-11

 

 

SHOOT-OUT

 

 

GA Rockers 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-2  Chicklets 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

(10  

Rockers  1

(13  

 

 

 

 

L-5  GA Fear 0

 

 

 

Expl.  9

 

 

 

(8  

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

Blue Lightning

 

 

   

 

 

L-7  Blue Lightning 12

8

(12  

 

 

L-14

 

 
   

 

Expl.  8

 

Team Boombah 97 - Grant  11

 
 

L-6  Chicklets  0

 

         
 

 

 

         

L-3  Blue Lightning  7

 

 

         

(7*  

 

Expl.  4

         

 

So. Expl.  11

           

L-4  So. Expl.  8

             
               

 

                 

8Team

               
       

17-Mar

       
       

18U EJP

   

 

 
                 

Hustlers 18U  10

     

1st - Hustlers 18U

 

 

 

     

2nd - So. Explosion 95

   

       (1

Hustlers  3

   

3rd - Southern Threat

   

Maximum Heat  0

 

8

           
 

(7  

Hustlers

           

Gainesville Reds  4

 

 

     

8 Teams

 

 

 

 

           

                                            (2

Tm Baden

 

         

Team Baden 18U-A  5

0

 

           
   

(13  

 

Hustlers  3

 

     

Southern Threat  4

 

 

   

 

     

 

 

 

     

 

   

      (3  

So. Threat

 

     

 

   

GEORGIA INTENSITY  3

3

 

     

 

   
 

(8  

 

     

 

   

Southern Explosion 95  10

 

So. Threat

     

 

   

 

1

1

     

 

   

                                            (4  

So. Expl.

     

(16  

 

   

Georgia Rockers Gold  6

         

 

   
           

 

   
 

Loser's

Bracket

   

 

   
   

6

 

So. Threat 3

 

 

   
 

14

Explosion

 

L-13

 

"IF" GAME

   
 

 Intensity

       L-8 (11

Explosion 3

(15  

 

 

 

 

L-1   Maximum Heat  6

L-6        (9  

 

 

 

Explosion

ONE INNING

   

 

 F2

Intensity 5

 

 

0

"SHOOT-OUT"

   

            (5

Heat  3

 

(14  

 

 

 

   

L-2   Gainesville Reds 5

 

Baden 1

 

Explosion 10

 

   
 

Reds  0

            L-7   (12

 

   

 

   

L-3   GA Intensity  1

       L-5   (10  

 

Rockers 0

   

 

   

 

 

Rockers 5

           

           (6

 

             

L-4   GA Rockers Gold  2

Rockers 10

           
                 

 

 

 

6 Team

       

 

 
     

17-Mar

   
     

12U Silver

 

 
             
             
 

Wicked  1

   

1st Place - MC Hawks

 

3)

   

2nd Place - GA Young Guns 00

 

 

GA Young Guns  6

 

3rd Place - Wicked

GA Young Guns 00  11

1:00 F2

 

       

(1  

 

 

       

10:20 F3

GA Young Guns  3

 

       

00 Dacula Falcons  0

 

5:00 F3

   

6 Teams

 

 

(9  

GA Young Guns  1

 

MC Hawks  11

 

 

 

 

   

  (2

MC Hawks  8

 

 

 

   

11:40 F3

 

 

   

 

 

MC Heat  7

1:00 F3

 

   

 

 

 

(4  

 

 

9:00 F3

 

 
 

 

MC Hawks  5

 

MC Hawks 3

 
 

DISASTER  5

   

(12  

 

 
         

 

 
         

"IF" GAME

 
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

ONE INNING

 
       

 

"SHOOT-OUT"

 
     

L-9

 

 

 
 

L-6  MC Heat  8

 

Hawks  9

 

10:20 F3

 
 

                                    (7

 

7:40 F3

 

 

 

L-1  Dacula Falcons 00  2

3:40 F3

Heat  1

(11  

 

 

 

(5*  

 

 

 

Hawks 9

 

 

2:20 F3

Disaster  7

 

 

 

 

 

L-4  Disaster  13

 

6:20 F3

 

 

 

 
 

L-5  Dacula Falcons  2

(10

Wicked  1

 

 

 
 

                                   (8

 

   

 

 

L-2  MC Heat  1

3:40 F2

 

   

Young Guns  2

 

(6*  

 

Wicked  8

       

2:20 F2

Wicked  6

         

L-3  Wicked  10

           
             

 

 

 

 

6 Team

       

 

 
     

17-Mar

   
     

12U Gold

 

 
       

1st Place - Dirt Dawgs 99

       

2nd Place - 99 Wizards

 

GA Shakedown 99  9

   

3rd Place - GA Shakedown 99

 

3)

         
 

 

GA Shakedown 99  0

       

Dirt Dawgs 99  8

1:00 F2

 

       

(1  

  Dirt Dawgs 99  4

 

       

11:40 F2

 

 

       

GA Rockers - Conner  6

 

 

   

6 Teams

 

 

(9  

99 Wizards 3

 

Georgia Sting  2

 

6:20 F2

 

 

   

  (2

99 Wizards  8

 

 

 

   

1:00 F4

 

 

   

 

 

99 Wizards  6

2:20 F4

 

   

 

 

 

(4  

 

 

9:00 F4

 

 
 

Franklin Chaos  5

99 Wizards  1

 

Dawgs 3

 
 

 

   

(12  

 

 
         

 

 
         

"IF" GAME

 
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

ONE INNING

 
       

 

"SHOOT-OUT"

 
     

L-9

 

 

 
 

L-6  GA Sting  2

 

Shakedown 0

 

10:20 F4

 
 

                                    (7

 

7:40 F4

 

 

 

L-1  GA Rockers  6

5:00 F2

Rockers 4

(11  

 

 

 

(5*  

 

 

 

Dawgs 9

 

 

3:40 F4

GA Rockers  7

 

 

 

 

 

L-4  Franklin Chaos  3

 

6:20 F4

 

 

 

 
 

L-5  Franklin Chaos  0

(10

Dawgs 7

 

 

 
 

                                   (8

 

   

 

 

L-2  GA Sting  3

5:00 F4

 

   

Wizards 2

 

(6*  

 

Dawgs  15

       

2:20 F2

Dirt Dawgs 99  3

         

L-3  Dirt Dawgs 99  7

           
             

 

 

 

 

6 Team

       

 

 
     

17-Mar

   
     

14U Bronze

 

 
             
       

1st Place - Khaos Softball

 

Lady Lookouts  4

   

2nd Place - Midway Diamond Bats

 

3)

   

3rd Place - GA Shock

 

 

Shock  4

       

Khaos Softball  3

11:40 F1

 

       

(1  

 

 

       

10:20 F1

GA Shock  7

 

       

GA Shock  7

 

1:00 F1

   

6 Teams

 

 

(9  

Midway  5

 

Midway Diamond Bats  5

 

 

 

 

   

  (2

Midway  4

 

 

 

   

10:20 F2

 

 

   

 

 

Mad Batterz  0

11:40 F2

 

   

 

 

 

(4  

 

 

9:00 F1

 

 
 

Grayson Mayhem  0

Midway  5

   

Khaos  2

 
 

 

   

(12  

 

 
         

 

 
         

"IF" GAME

 
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

ONE INNING

 
       

 

"SHOOT-OUT"

 
     

L-9

 

 

 
 

L-6  Lookouts  5

 

Shock  1

 

10:20 F1

 
 

                                    (7

 

7:40 F1

 

 

 

L-1  Khaos  6

5:00 F1

Khaos  12

(11  

 

 

 

(5*  

 

 

 

Khaos  10

 

 

2:20 F1

Khaos  6

 

 

 

 

 

L-4  Mayhem  5

 

6:20 F1

 

 

 

 
 

L-5  Mayhem  9

(10

Khaos  11

 

 

 
 

                                   (8

 

   

 

 

L-2  Mad Batterz  11

5:00 F2

 

   

Midway  1

 

(6*  

 

Mayhem  0

       

3:40 F1

Mad Batterz  2

         

L-3  Lookouts  5

           
             

 

 

 

 

6 Team

       

 

   
     

17-Mar

     
     

14U Silver

 

   
               
       

1st Place - Lady Spartans

 
 

GA Aces  4

   

2nd Place - Dacula Falcons 98

 
 

3)

   

3rd Place - Georgia Thunder 98

 
 

 

Thunder 98  2

         

GA Rampage  7

11:40 F3

 

         

(1  

 

 

         

10:20 F3

GA Thunder 98  5

 

         

GA Thunder 98  8

 

3:40 F2

   

6 Teams

 

 

 

(9  

Dacula Falcons 98  3

   

GA Shakedown 98  1

 

 

 

 

     

  (2

Lady Spartans  0

 

 

 

     

10:20 F4

 

 

   

 

   

Lady Spartans  8

11:40 F4

 

   

 

   

 

(4  

 

 

9:00 F3

 

   
 

Dacula Falcons 98  1

Falcons  7

   

Spartans  1

   
 

 

   

(12  

 

   
         

 

   
         

"IF" GAME

   
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

ONE INNING

   
       

 

"SHOOT-OUT"

   
     

L-9  Thunder  4

 

 

   
 

L-6  Shakedown 98  2

 

 

 

10:20 F3

   
 

                                    (7

 

7:40 F3

 

 

   

L-1  GA Rampage  0

5:00 F3

Spartans  5

(11  

 

 

   

(5*  

Lady Spartans  7

 

 

Spartans  5

   

1:00 F3

 

 

 

 

 

   

L-4  Lady Spartans  6

 

6:20 F3

 

 

 

   
 

L-5  GA Rampage  2

(10

Spartans  5

 

   
 

                                   (8

 

   

 

   

L-2  Shakedown 98 

3:40 F3

 

   

Falcons 0

   

(6*  

 

Aces  1

         

2:20 F3

GA Aces  6

           

L-3  GA Aces

             
               

 

 

 

 

               

5 Team

               
     

17-Mar

 

 

   
 

14U Gold

   
         

1st Place - GA Outlaws 97

 
         

2nd Place - GA Ice - Grimes

 
 

GA Ice - Grimes 0

     

3rd Place - Rockers

 
 

(2  

Rockers

           
 

10:20 F2

 

           
 

GA Rockers 3

 

           

97 Outlaws  3

 

(6  

Outlaws  2

 

5 Teams

   

(1  

Outlaws  9

3:40 F1

 

       

10:20 F1

 

 

 

         

 

(3

 

 

         

98 Dirt Dawgs 0

11:40 F1

Outlaws

 

         
 

Gwinnett Dawgs 1

 

 

       
     

9:00 F1

 

       
 

(10  

 

       
       

GA Ice 0

       
 

L-6  Rockers  7

   

 

       
 

(8  

Rockers 0

 

 

       
 

5:00 F1

 

 

 

       
 

L-5  98 Dawgs 0

 

 

10:20 F1

       
   

 

 

"IF" GAME

 

     

L-1 Dirt Dawgs 0

 

(9  

 

ONE INNING

       

(4*  

GA Ice 8

7:40 F1

GA Ice  3

SHOOT OUT

       

1:00 F1

 

 

 

 

       

L-2

 

 

 

 

       

GA Ice 11

(7  

 

 

 

       

L-3 Gw Dawgs 3

6:20 F1

GA Ice 5

 

 

       

(5*  

 

   

 

       

2:20 F1

Gw Dawgs 0

   

Outlaws 1

       

L-4

               

98 Dawgs 2