HomeDirections | Photos | Tournament Registration  |  Team Registration  |  Roster | Contact Us | CamSports
  Register
  Participants
  Brackets/Results
  Tournaments
  Message Boards
  Purchase Insurance
 
CAMsports
P O Box 1206
Gray, GA 31032
Cell: 478-986-7872
 
770 228-8791

 

Brackets for   

 

Thanks for playing ball with CAMsports!

Congratulations to the top 3 finishers in each division!

All game scores and results have been posted below:

 

10U Silver

 

10U Bronze

10U Copper

Commerce Crush

 

Lady Dirt Diamonds

04 GA Thunder

Georgia Drive Power

 

Lady Wolves (Johnson)

Easton Elite Heat 04

Georgia Ice

 

Mad Batters

Lady Select 04

Georgia Pride

 

Midway Wolverines

North Georgia Connection

Georgia Quest

 

Team Georgia 03

SWATT

North GA Octane

 

Triple Threat Softball

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10U & 12U:  Pool games will be 1 hour drop dead, and bracket games will be 1 hour 10 minutes finish the inning.

Game #

 

Time

Field #

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

*10U & 12U At Lamar Murphy Park*

Lamar Murphy Park: 1801 County Farm Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

 

1

 

 

8:00am

LM1

Commerce Crush

3

Mad Batters

3

2

 

 

8:00am

LM2

Georgia Quest 10U

11

Lady Wolves (Johnson)

0

3

 

 

8:00am

LM3

Georgia Quest 12U

3

So. Rage

4

4

 

 

8:00am

LM4

North Georgia Knights

2

Oconee Crush

3

5

 

 

8:00am

LM5

04 GA Thunder

3

Lady Select 04

4

6

 

 

9:10am

LM1

Georgia Ice

1

Team Georgia 03

1

7

 

 

9:10am

LM2

Lady Dirt Diamonds

4

North Georgia Octane

4

8

 

 

9:10am

LM3

BC Pride

3

GA Fear

4

9

 

 

9:10am

LM4

Rockdale Bulldogs

9

So. Rage

2

10

 

 

9:10am

LM5

SWATT

6

North Georgia Connection

2

11

 

 

10:20am

LM1

Georgia Drive Power

6

Midway Wolverines

5

12

 

 

10:20am

LM2

Georgia Pride

3

Triple Threat Softball

4

13

 

 

10:20am

LM5

Easton Elite Heat 04

4

Lady Select 04

5

 

*Each 8U Team Will Play 4 Seeding Games/ All Games Will Be 1 Hour Finish The Inning*

*The 3 Seed Will Receive The 3rd Place Trophy*

*The Top 2 Seeds Will Play For The Championship*

*Seeding Will Be Based On Wins, Losses, Head To Head, Runs Allowed, Runs Scored, Coin Flip*

8U:  All games will be 1 hour finish the inning.  Seeding games can end in a tie, but the championship game must have a clear winner.

1st Place – Lady Wolverines 04/ 2nd Place – Thundercatz/ 3rd Place – 04 GA Threat

Game #

 

Time

Field #

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

*8U At Herman C. Michael Park*

Herman C. Michael Park:  1051 Elder Rd, Bishop, GA 30621

 

1

 

9:00am

2

04 GA Threat

8

Coal Mtn. Lightning

7

2

 

9:00am

3

GA Thunder 05

0

Thundercatz

10

3

 

10:10am

2

Lady Wolverines 04

18

Coal Mtn. Lightning

6

4

 

10:10am

3

GA Heat 05

8

GA Thunder 05

7

5

 

11:20am

2

Lady Wolverines 04

10

GA Heat 05

2

6

 

11:20am

3

04 GA Threat

6

Thundercatz

10

7

 

12:30pm

3

GA Heat 05

7

Thundercatz

12

8

 

1:40pm

3

04 GA Threat

0

Lady Wolverines 04

9

9

 

2:50pm

3

GA Thunder 05

16

Coal Mtn. Lightning

8

10

 

4:00pm

3

GA Thunder 05

1

Lady Wolverines 04

16

11

 

5:15pm

3

04 GA Threat

18

GA Heat 05

15

12

 

6:30pm

3

Thundercatz

19

Coal Mtn. Lightning

2

13

 

7:45pm

3

1 Seed

(C-Ship Game)

Lady Wolverines 04

 

20

2 Seed

(C-Ship Game)

Thundercatz

12

     

10U Copper

   
     

1st - SWATT

   
     

2nd - N GA Connection

   

 Winners Bracket  

 

3rd - Lady Select 04

   
           
           
 

Lady Select 04 4

       
 

 

N GA Connection 7

   

5 Teams

 

(2

 

     
 

 

 

     
 

N GA Connection 5

 

     

04 GA Thunder 2

 

(5  

N GA Connection 4

   

 

SWATT 6

 

 

   

(1

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

   

 

(3  

 

 

   

SWATT 9

 

SWATT 6

 

   
 

Easton Elite Heat 04 2

 

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

(8  

SWATT 2

 
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 
     

 

 

 

L-1 04 GA Thunder 3

 

L-5 SWATT 6

 

 

 

 

Lady Select 04 1

 

 

(9  

 

(4

 

(7

SWATT 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

"IF"

 

L-2 Lady Select 04 6

(6  

 

 

 

 
 

L-3 Easton Elite 04 0

Lady Select 04 1

 

 

 
       

 

 
       

L-8

 
       

N GA Connection 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners Bracket  

   
       

10U Bronze

 
       

1st - Team GA 03

 
 

Triple Threat 11

   

2nd - Lady Dirt Diamonds

 
 

 

   

3rd - Triple Threat

 
 

 

       
 

(3  

Triple Threat 3

     

Mad Batters 12

 

 

   

6 Teams

 

 

 

     

(1

Mad Batters 7

 

     

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

     

Lady Wolves 10

 

(7  

Team GA 03 7

   

Dirt Diamonds 3

 

 

 

   

 

Team GA 03 10

 

 

   

(2

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

   

Team GA 03 6

(4  

 

 

   
 

 

Team GA 03 4

 

   
 

 

 

 

   
 

Mdwy Wolverines 4

 

(10  

 

 
     

 

 

 
     

 

 

 
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 
     

 

 

 
   

L-7 Triple Threat 1

 

 

 

L-2 Dirt Diamonds 13

 

 

 

(11  

 

 

Dirt Diamonds 10

(9  

 

 

 

(5

 

 

Dirt Diamonds 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-3 Mad Batters 0

 

 

 

 

 
 

(8  

 

 

 

 

L-1 Lady Wolves 1

 

Dirt Diamonds 9

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

(6

Mdwy Wlvrns 8

   

 

 

 

     

 

 

L-4 Mdwy Wolverines 7

     

L-10

 
           

 

 

 

 

Winners Bracket  

   
       

10U Silver

 
       

1st - North GA Octane

 
 

GA Pride 2

   

2nd - GA Quest

 
 

 

   

3rd - GA Ice

 
 

 

       
 

(3  

GA Quest 0

     

Commerce Crush 0

 

 

   

6 Teams

 

 

 

     

(1

GA Quest 3

 

     

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

     

GA Quest 1

 

(7  

North GA Octane 10

   

GA Ice 1

 

 

 

   

 

North GA Octane 10

 

 

   

(2

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

   

North GA Octane 2

(4  

 

 

   
 

 

North GA Octane 9

 

   
 

 

 

 

   
 

GA Drive Power 0

 

(10  

 

 
     

 

 

 
     

 

 

 
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 
     

 

 

 
   

L-7 GA Quest 4

 

 

 

L-2 GA Ice 7

 

 

 

(11  

 

 

GA Ice 11

(9  

 

 

 

(5

 

 

GA Quest 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-3 GA Pride 4

 

 

 

 

 
 

(8  

 

 

 

 

L-1 Commerce Crush 5

 

GA Ice 0

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

(6

GA Drive Power 3

   

 

 

 

     

 

 

L-4 GA Drive Power 6

     

L-10

 
           

 

 

 

Winners Bracket  

 

12U "C"

 
       

1st - BC Pride

     
       

2nd - GA Quest

     
 

So. Rage 5

   

3rd - Rockdale Bulldogs

     
 

 

           
 

(4  

BC Pride 2

         

BC Pride 20

 

 

     

7 Teams

 

 

 

 

         

(1

BC Pride 7

 

   

 

 

 

         

North GA Knights 1

 

 

         
   

(9  

 

BC Pride 2

     

GA Quest 16

 

 

 

 

     

 

GA Quest 10

 

 

 

     

(2

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

     

Oconee Crush 1

(5  

 

 

 

     

GA Fear 6

 

GA Quest 1

 

 

     

 

 

   

 

     

(3

Rockdale Bulldogs 1

   

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

(12  

GA Quest 1

   

Rockdale Bulldogs 10

     

 

 

   
       

 

 

   
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 

   
       

 

 

   
     

L-9 GA Quest 7

 

 

   
 

L-4 So. Rage 2

 

 

 

(13  

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

 

 

 

 

   

L-2 Oconee Crush 4

(8  

Oconee Crush 3

(11  

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

GA Quest 4

 

   

(6

Oconee Crush 4

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

L-3 GA Fear 2

 

(10  

 

 

 

   
 

L-1 N GA Knights 2

 

Rockdale Bulldogs 6

 

 

   
 

 

 

   

 

   
 

 

 

   

 

   
 

(7  

 

   

 

   
 

L-5 Rockdale Bulldogs 12

Rockdale Bulldogs 10

   

L-12

   
         

BC Pride 2