HomeDirections | Photos | Tournament Registration  |  Team Registration  |  Roster | Contact Us | CamSports
  Register
  Participants
  Brackets/Results
  Tournaments
  Message Boards
  Purchase Insurance
 
CAMsports
P O Box 1206
Gray, GA 31032
Cell: 478-986-7872
 
770 228-8791

 

Brackets for   

 

Thanks for playing ball with CAMsports!

Congratulations to the top 3 finishers in each division!

All game scores and results have been posted below:

 

Format:  1 pool game, followed by a double elimination bracket

12U Has Been Split Into Gold, Silver, and Bronze For Bracket Play

*Pool Play Will Be Mixed*

14U Has Been Split Into American and National

Each team plays every team within their division once.

After 4 seeding games, the 1 seed from each group plays for the championship.

The 2 seed from each group plays for 3rd place.

*Seeding games are 1hr 10min finish the inning and are allowed to end in a tie*

*Championship and 3rd place games are 1hr 10min and are not allowed to end in a tie*

Seeding is based on Wins, Losses, Head to Head, Runs Allowed, Runs Scored, Coin Flip

 

12U Gold

 

12U Silver

12U Bronze

00 Breakers

 

BC Pride

FC Smashers

2000 Cherokee Pride

 

GA Fear 12U

Lady Ducks

Atlanta Flames 2000

 

Georgia Beast

MC Dynamite

Georgia Shakedown ‘00

 

Georgia Stix

Smackers

Sharon Springs Spartans

 

North GA Cyclones

So. Rage

 

 

 

Total Control

Game #

 

Time

Field #

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

10U and 12U at Lamar Murphy Park:  1801 County Farm Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

 

1

 

 

8:00am

1

Georgia Shakedown ‘00

3

North GA Cyclones

1

2

 

 

8:00am

2

GA Fear 12U

0

Lady Ducks

1

3

 

 

8:00am

3

Georgia Stix

13

Smackers

2

4

 

 

8:00am

4

Georgia Beast

1

Sharon Springs Spartans

8

5

 

 

8:00am

5

BC Pride

5

So. Rage

4

6

 

 

9:10am

1

00 Breakers

13

Total Control

0

7

 

 

9:10am

2

FC Smashers

9

MC Dynamite

1

8

 

 

9:10am

3

12U Bracket Play

 

12U Bracket Play

 

9

 

 

9:10am

5

2000 Cherokee Pride

7

Atlanta Flames 2000

0

10

 

 

9:10am

4

12U Bracket Play

 

12U Bracket Play

 

11

 

 

10:30am

5

Georgia Quest

9

North GA Octane

3

12

 

 

11:40am

5

Georgia Riptide

10

Lady Dirt Diamonds

0

                 

 

 

 

 

 

14U American

 

14U National

Blackhearts

 

Carolina Vipers Black

Carolina Explosion

 

Georgia Titans ‘99

Georgia Misfits

 

Lady Rockers

Knuckleheads

 

Lady Wolverines – Allen

Lady Select

 

MC Heat

 

 

Game #

 

Time

Field #

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

14U at Victor Lord Park:  82 Maynard Street, Winder, GA 30680 (next to the VFW Building)

 

1

 

 

8:00am

6

Knuckleheads

9

Lady Select

1

2

 

 

8:00am

7

Lady Rockers

3

MC Heat

0

3

 

 

9:20am

6

Blackhearts

4

Georgia Misfits

 5

4

 

 

9:20am

7

Georgia Titans ‘99

4

Lady Wolverines - Allen

 3

5

 

 

10:40am

6

Knuckleheads

7

Carolina Explosion

6

 

 

10:40am

7

Lady Rockers

3

Carolina Vipers Black

7

 

 

12:00pm

6

Blackhearts

15

Lady Select

 3

8

 

 

12:00pm

7

Georgia Titans ‘99

6

MC Heat

9

 

 

1:20pm

6

Georgia Misfits

1

Carolina Explosion

10 

10

 

 

1:20pm

7

Lady Wolverines – Allen

5

Carolina Vipers Black

11 

 

Game #

 

Time

Field #

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

14U at Victor Lord Park:  82 Maynard Street, Winder, GA 30680 (next to the VFW Building)

 

11

 

 

2:40pm

6

Knuckleheads

6

Blackhearts

 2

12

 

 

2:40pm

7

Lady Rockers

3

Georgia Titans ‘99

 4

13

 

 

4:00pm

6

Georgia Misfits

3

Lady Select

 0

14

 

 

4:00pm

7

MC Heat

0

Lady Wolverines – Allen

 7

15

 

 

5:20pm

6

Carolina Explosion

4

Blackhearts

16

 

 

5:20pm

7

Carolina Vipers Black

1

Georgia Titans ‘99

17

 

 

6:40pm

6

Georgia Misfits

1

Knuckleheads

15 

18

 

 

6:40pm

7

Lady Rockers

0

Lady Wolverines - Allen

19

 

 

8:00pm

6

Carolina Explosion

11

Lady Select

20

 

 

8:00pm

7

Carolina Vipers Black

2

MC Heat

21

 

 

9:20pm

6

14U American 2 Seed

Carolina Explosion

1

14U National 2 Seed

Carolina Vipers Black

6

22

 

 

9:20pm

7

14U American 1 Seed

Knuckleheads

5

14U National 1 Seed

Georgia Titans ‘99

2

 

 

 

 

     

10U @ LMP

 
     

1st - GA Riptide

 
     

2nd - GA Quest

 

4 Winners Bracket  

3rd - N GA Octane

 
         
     
         
         
         

GA Quest 0

       

 

GA Riptide 7

   

4 Teams

(1

 

     

 

 

     

GA Riptide 11

 

     
 

(3  

GA Riptide 7

   

N GA Octane 9

 

 

   

 

 

 

   

(2

N GA Octane 0

 

   

 

 

 

   

Lady Dirt Diamonds 1

 

 

   
   

 

   
   

 

   
   

 

   
   

(6  

 

 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 
   

 

 

 
 

L-3 N GA Octane 1

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 
 

(5

 

 

 

L-1 GA Quest 12

 

 

(7  

 

 

 

GA Quest 1

 

 

(4

GA Quest 6

 

"IF"

 

 

   

 

 

L-2

   

 

 

Lady Dirt Diamonds 4

   

 

 
     

L-6

 
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners Bracket  

   
       

12U Bronze @ LMP

 
       

1st - FC Smashers

 
 

FC Smashers 6

   

2nd - Lady Ducks

 
 

 

   

3rd - So. Rage

 
 

 

       
 

(3  

FC Smashers 15

     

Smackers 11

 

 

   

6 Teams

 

 

 

     

(1

Smackers 1

 

     

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

     

So. Rage 1

 

(7  

FC Smashers 10

   

MC Dynamite 3

 

 

 

   

 

Lady Ducks 10

 

 

   

(2

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

   

Lady Ducks 5

(4  

 

 

   
 

 

Lady Ducks 3

 

   
 

 

 

 

   
 

Total Control 1

 

(10  

 

 
     

 

 

 
     

 

 

 
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 
     

 

 

 
   

L-7 Lady Ducks 6

 

 

 

L-2 MC Dynamite 2

 

 

 

(11  

 

 

Smackers 3

(9  

 

 

 

(5

 

 

Lady Ducks 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L-3

 

 

 

 

 

Smackers 6

(8  

 

 

 

 

L-1 So. Rage 11

 

So. Rage 3

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

(6

So. Rage 7

   

 

 

 

     

 

 

L-4

     

L-10

 

Total Control 0

         
           

 

 

 

 

 

           
           
   

12U Silver @ LMP

1st - GA Stix

 

 Winners Bracket  

   

2nd - GA Beast

 
       

3rd - GA Fear

 
           
 

GA Beast 13

       
 

 

GA Beast 2

   

5 Teams

 

(2

 

     
 

 

 

     
 

BC Pride 1

 

     

N GA Cyclones 0

 

(5  

GA Stix 13

   

 

GA Stix 3

 

 

   

(1

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

   

 

(3  

 

 

   

GA Stix 6

 

GA Stix 4

 

   
 

GA Fear 12U 1

 

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

(8  

 

 
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 
     

 

 

 

L-1 N GA Cyclones 6

 

L-5 GA Beast 6

 

 

 

 

N GA Cyclones 2

 

 

(9  

 

(4

 

(7

GA Beast 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

"IF"

 

L-2 BC Pride 0

(6  

 

 

 

 
 

L-3 GA Fear 3

GA Fear 2

 

 

 
       

 

 
       

L-8

 
           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           
           
   

12U Gold @ LMP

1st - 00 Breakers

 

 Winners Bracket  

   

2nd - GA Shakedown

 
       

3rd - 00 Cher. Pride

 
           
 

2000 Cher. Pride 2

       
 

 

00 Breakers 8

   

5 Teams

 

(2

 

     
 

 

 

     
 

00 Breakers 6

 

     

GA Shakedown 00 4

 

(5  

00 Breakers 10

   

 

GA Shakedown 00 6

 

 

   

(1

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

   

 

(3  

 

 

   

Sharon Springs 2

 

GA Shakedown 1

 

   
 

Atlanta Flames 5

 

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

(8  

 

 
 

Loser's

Bracket

 

 

 
     

 

 

 

L-1 Sharon Springs2

 

L-5 GA Shakedown 6

 

 

 

 

2000 Cher. Pride 5

 

 

(9  

 

(4

 

(7

GA Shakedown 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

"IF"

 

L-2 2000 Cher. Pride 8

(6  

 

 

 

 
 

L-3 Atlanta Flames 1

2000 Cher. Pride 3

 

 

 
       

 

 
       

L-8