HomeDirections | Photos | Tournament Registration  |  Team Registration  |  Roster | Contact Us | CamSports
  Register
  Participants
  Brackets/Results
  Tournaments
  Message Boards
  Purchase Insurance
 
CAMsports
P O Box 1206
Gray, GA 31032
Cell: 478-986-7872
 
770 228-8791

 

Brackets for   

 Thanks for playing ball with CAMsports!

 

Congratulations to the top 3 finishers in each divison!

 

10U

1st – GA Heat

2nd – Georgia Quest

3rd – Flamethrowers

 

12U

1st – MC War Hawks

2nd – Bandits

3rd – GA Stix

 

14U

1st – Southern Mayhem

2nd – GA Aces

3rd - Blackhearts

 

 

12U American

 

12U National

Bandits

Disaster

Cherokee Pride 01

GA Bandits 01

Georgia Stix

GA Fear 12U

North GA Cyclones

MC War Hawks

NG Lady Bulldogs

Team Boombah 01 (Wheeler)

 

 

 

 

 

 

10U

14U

Diamonds

Blackhearts

Flamethrowers

98 CSRA Force

GA Heat

GA Aces

Georgia Quest

GA Magic

Knotheads

Knuckleheads

Lady Wolves

Southern Mayhem

 

 

 

Game #

 

Time

Field #

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Lamar Murphy Park:  1801 County Farm Road, Jefferson, GA 30549

 

1

 

8:00am

1

Bandits

11

Georgia Stix

1

2

 

8:00am

2

GA Fear 12U

3

Disaster

13

3

 

8:00am

3

Team Boombah 01

2

MC War Hawks

10

4

 

8:00am

4

Flamethrowers

8

Georgia Quest

14

5

 

8:00am

5

GA Heat

15

Lady Wolves

1

6

 

9:20am

1

North GA Cyclones

1

Georgia Stix

6

7

 

9:20am

 

2

Cherokee Pride 01

5

NG Lady Bulldogs

2

8

 

9:20am

3

Team Boombah 01

5

GA Bandits 01

10

9

 

9:20am

4

Lady Wolves

1

Georgia Quest

11

10

 

9:20am

5

Knotheads

3

Diamonds

3

11

 

10:40am

1

Blackhearts

5

98 CSRA Force

1

12

 

10:40am

2

GA Aces

31

GA Magic

0

13

 

10:40am

3

Knuckleheads

0

Southern Mayhem

6

14

 

10:40am

4

GA Heat

12

Diamonds

4

15

 

10:40am

5

Flamethrowers

10

Knotheads

0

16

 

12:00pm

1

Bandits

7

Cherokee Pride 01

2

17

 

12:00pm

2

N GA Cyclones

8

NG Lady Bulldogs

6

18

 

12:00pm

3

Disaster

6

GA Bandits 01

3

19

 

12:00pm

4

GA Quest

16

Diamonds

5

20

 

12:00pm

5

Flamethrowers

8

Lady Wolves

6

21

 

1:20pm

1

Blackhearts

0

GA Aces

9

22

 

1:20pm

2

98 CSRA Force

2

Knuckleheads

10

Game #

 

Time

Field #

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Lamar Murphy Park:  1801 County Farm Road, Jefferson, GA 30549

 

23

 

1:20pm

3

GA Magic

1

Southern Mayhem

12

24

 

1:20pm

4

GA Fear

1

MC War Hawks

5

25

 

1:20pm

5

Knotheads

0

GA Heat

14

26

 

2:40pm

1

Cherokee Pride 01

7

Georgia Stix

12

27

 

2:40pm

2

N GA Cyclones

1

Bandits

3

28

 

2:40pm

3

Disaster

6

Team Boombah 01

2

29

 

2:40pm

4

GA Bandits 01

0

MC War Hawks

9

30

 

2:40pm

5

Diamonds

4

Flamethrowers

3

31

 

4:00pm

1

Blackhearts

18

GA Magic

1

32

 

4:00pm

2

GA Aces

7

Knuckleheads

2

33

 

4:00pm

3

Southern Mayhem

9

98 CSRA Force

0

34

 

4:00pm

4

GA Bandits 01

7

GA Fear

7

35

 

4:00pm

5

GA Heat

16

GA Quest

0

36

 

5:20pm

1

Blackhearts

2

Knuckleheads

9

37

 

5:20pm

2

98 CSRA Force

9

GA Magic

1

38

 

5:20pm

3

GA Aces

0

Southern Mayhem

2

39

 

5:20pm

4

NG Lady Bulldogs

8

Georgia Stix

0

40

 

5:20pm

5

Knotheads

2

Lady Wolves

8

41

 

6:40pm

1

Disaster

4

MC War Hawks

17

42

 

6:40pm

2

GA Fear

2

Team Boombah 01

6

43

 

6:40pm

3

Cherokee Pride 01

12

N GA Cyclones

0

44

 

6:40pm

4

NG Lady Bulldogs

0

Bandits

13

45

 

6:40pm

5

10U 5 seed

 

Lady Wolves

7

10U 6 seed

 

Knotheads

6

46

 

8:00pm

1

12U Amer. 5 seed

 

NG Lady Bulldogs

3

12U Nat. 5 seed

 

GA Fear

8

47

 

8:00pm

2

12U Amer. 4 seed

 

N GA Cyclones

0

12U Nat. 4 seed

 

Team Boombah 01

12

48

 

8:00pm

3

12U Amer. 3 seed

 

Cherokee Pride 01

11

12U Nat. 3 seed

 

GA Bandits 01

3

49

 

8:00pm

4

10U 3 seed

 

Flamethrowers

13

10U 4 seed

 

Diamonds

0

50

 

8:00pm

5

10U 1 seed

 

GA Heat

3

10U 2 seed

 

GA Quest

0

51

 

9:20pm

1

14U 5 seed

 

98 CSRA Force

10

14U 6 seed

 

GA Magic

0

52

 

9:20pm

2

14U 3 seed

 

Knuckleheads

1

14U 4 seed

 

Blackhearts

4

53

 

9:20pm

3

12U Amer. 2 seed

 

GA Stix

4

12U Nat. 2 seed

 

Disaster

3

54

 

9:20pm

4

14U 1 seed

 

Southern Mayhem

4

14U 2 seed

 

GA Aces

2

55

 

9:20pm

5

12U Amer. 1 seed

 

Bandits

1

12U Nat. 1 seed

 

MC Hawks

11